starts today December 30 at 8 AM and runs through 7AM January 2
Saturday, December 30
8:00 a.m. | The Lonely |
8:30 a.m. | Time Enough at Last |
9:00 a.m. | Perchance to Dream |
9:30 a.m. | Judgment Night |
10:00 a.m. | And When the Sky Was Opened |
10:30 a.m. | What You Need |
11:00 a.m. | The Four of Us Are Dying |
11:30 a.m. | Third from the Sun |
12:00 p.m. | I Shot an Arrow into the Air |
12:30 p.m. | The Hitch-Hiker |
1:00 p.m. | The Fever |
1:30 p.m. | The Last Flight |
2:00 p.m. | The Purple Testament |
2:30 p.m. | The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street |
3:00 p.m. | A World of Difference |
3:30 p.m. | Long Live Walter Jameson |
4:00 p.m. | People Are Alike All Over |
4:30 p.m. | The Big Tall Wish |
5:00 p.m. | A Nice Place to Visit |
5:30 p.m. | Nightmare as a Child |
6:00 p.m. | A Stop at Willoughby |
6:30 p.m. | A Passage for Trumpet |
7:00 p.m. | Mr. Bevis |
7:30 p.m. | The After Hours |
8:00 p.m. | The Mighty Casey |
8:30 p.m. | A World of His Own |
9:00 p.m. | King Nine Will Not Return |
9:30 p.m. | The Man in the Bottle |
10:00 p.m. | Nervous Man in a Four Dollar Room |
10:30 p.m. | A Thing About Machines |
11:00 p.m. | The Howling Man |
11:30 p.m. | Eye of the Beholder |
Sunday, December 31
12:00 a.m. | Nick of Time |
12:30 a.m. | The Lateness of the Hour |
1:00 a.m. | The Trouble with Templeton |
1:30 a.m. | A Most Unusual Camera |
2:00 a.m. | The Night of the Meek |
2:30 a.m. | Dust |
3:00 a.m. | Back There |
3:30 a.m. | The Whole Truth |
4:00 a.m. | The Invaders |
4:30 a.m. | A Penny for Your Thoughts |
5:00 a.m. | Twenty Two |
5:30 a.m. | Mr. Dingle, the Strong |
6:00 a.m. | Static |
6:30 a.m. | A Hundred Yards Over the Rim |
7:00 a.m. | The Rip Van Winkle Caper |
7:30 a.m. | The Silence |
8:00 a.m. | Shadow Play |
8:30 a.m. | Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up? |
9:00 a.m. | The Obsolete Man |
9:30 a.m. | The Arrival |
9:55 a.m. | The Mirror |
10:20 a.m. | The Grave |
10:45 a.m. | It’s a Good Life |
11:10 a.m. | Deaths-Head Revisited |
11:35 a.m. | The Midnight Sun |
12:00 p.m. | Five Characters in Search of an Exit |
12:25 p.m. | Dead Man’s Shoes |
12:50 p.m. | The Hunt |
1:15 p.m. | A Piano in the House |
1:40 p.m. | The Last Rites of Jeff Myrtlebank |
2:05 p.m. | Little Girl Lost |
2:30 p.m. | Person or Persons Unknown |
2:55 p.m. | The Gift |
3:20 p.m. | The Little People |
3:45 p.m. | The Dummy |
4:10 p.m. | Cavender Is Coming |
4:35 p.m. | A Kind of a Stopwatch |
5:00 p.m. | The Last Night of a Jockey |
5:25 p.m. | Living Doll |
5:50 p.m. | The Old Man in the Cave |
6:15 p.m. | Night Call |
6:40 p.m. | Probe 7, Over and Out |
7:05 p.m. | The 7th Is Made Up of Phantoms |
7:30 p.m. | A Short Drink from a Certain Fountain |
7:55 p.m. | Ninety Years Without Slumbering |
8:20 p.m. | Ring-a-Ding Girl |
8:45 p.m. | You Drive |
9:10 p.m. | Black Leather Jackets |
9:35 p.m. | From Agnes – With Love |
10:00 p.m. | Spur of the Moment |
10:25 p.m. | An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge |
10:50 p.m. | What’s in the Box |
11:15 p.m. | The Masks |
11:40 p.m. | I Am the Night – Color Me Black |
Monday, January 1
12:05 a.m. | Sounds and Silences |
12:30 a.m. | The Encounter |
12:55 a.m. | Mr. Garrity and the Graves |
1:20 a.m. | Come Wander with Me |
1:45 a.m. | The Fear |
2:10 a.m. | The Bewitchin’ Pool |
2:35 a.m. | Stopover in a Quiet Town |
3:00 a.m. | Two |
3:25 a.m. | The Shelter |
3:50 a.m. | The Passerby |
4:15 a.m. | A Game of Pool |
4:40 a.m. | Queen of the Nile |
5:05 a.m. | The Jungle |
5:30 a.m. | Nothing in the Dark |
6:00 a.m. | Of Late I Think of Cliffordville |
7:00 a.m. | Where Is Everybody? |
7:30 a.m. | One for the Angels |
8:00 a.m. | Mr. Denton on Doomsday |
8:30 a.m. | Escape Clause |
9:00 a.m. | The Brain Center at Whipple’s |
9:30 a.m. | The Long Morrow |
10:00 a.m. | Steel |
10:30 a.m. | In Praise of Pip |
11:00 a.m. | I Sing the Body Electric |
11:30 a.m. | The Changing of the Guard |
12:00 p.m. | Four O’Clock |
12:30 p.m. | One More Pallbearer |
1:00 p.m. | A Quality of Mercy |
1:30 p.m. | Once Upon a Time |
2:00 p.m. | The Prime Mover |
2:30 p.m. | The Odyssey of Flight 33 |
3:00 p.m. | The Chaser |
3:30 p.m. | Mirror Image |
4:00 p.m. | Elegy |
4:30 p.m. | The Sixteen-Milimeter Shrine |
5:00 p.m. | Number 12 Looks Just Like You |
5:30 p.m. | Uncle Simon |
6:00 p.m. | Still Valley |
6:30 p.m. | Long Distance Call |
7:00 p.m. | The Trade-Ins |
7:30 p.m. | The Self Improvement of Savadore Ross |
8:00 p.m. | To Serve Man |
8:30 p.m. | The Fugitive |
9:00 p.m. | Hocus-Pocus and Frisby |
9:30 p.m. | Nightmare at 20,000 Feet |
10:00 p.m. | Kick the Can |
10:30 p.m. | Young Man’s Fancy |
11:00 p.m. | Showdown with Rance McGrew |
11:30 p.m. | Execution |
Tuesday, January 2
12:00 a.m. | Caesar and Me |
12:30 a.m. | The Jeopardy Room |
1:00 a.m. | The Parallel |
2:00 a.m. | I Dream of Genie |
3:00 a.m. | No Time Like the Past |
6:00 a.m. | Walking Distance |